Skip to main content

Timetable - Week 44 / 2020

All squads

Please note: This system does not currently indicate whether or not a session is cancelled.

Showing sessions for the week beginning Monday 26 October 2020.

Jump to today

Monday

26 October 2020

National

Swimming, East End Small Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Regional Age Group

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Age Group Coaches
  • Geoff Peart, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

Performance

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:30
Duration
2 hours
Performance Coaches
  • Ryan Livingstone, Lead Coach
  • Ross Drummond, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Swimskills

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
17:30
Duration
1 hour
Swimskills Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Performance

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
19:30
Duration
2 hours
Performance Coaches
  • Ryan Livingstone, Lead Coach
  • Ross Drummond, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

County

Swimming, East End Small Pool

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
County Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

National

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
19:30
Ends at
21:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Tuesday

27 October 2020

Regional Youth

Swimming, East End Small Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Youth Coaches
  • Martin Hall, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Performance

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:30
Duration
2 hours
Performance Coaches
  • Ryan Livingstone, Lead Coach
  • Ross Drummond, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

County Development

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
17:30
Duration
1 hour
County Development Coaches
  • James Shackleton, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

National

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
19:30
Duration
2 hours
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Regional Youth

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour
Regional Youth Coaches
  • Martin Hall, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

Fitness

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
20:00
Duration
1 hour
Fitness Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
  • James Shackleton, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

Performance

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Performance Coaches
  • Ryan Livingstone, Lead Coach
  • Ross Drummond, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Regional Age Group

Swimming, East End Small Pool

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Regional Age Group Coaches
  • Geoff Peart, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Masters

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
20:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
1 hour
Masters Coaches
  • James Shackleton, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

Wednesday

28 October 2020

National

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:30
Duration
2 hours
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Swimskills

Wednesday, East End Main Pool

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
17:30
Duration
1 hour
Swimskills Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Regional Age Group

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
19:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Age Group Coaches
  • Geoff Peart, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Regional Youth

Swimming, East End Small Pool

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Regional Youth Coaches
  • Martin Hall, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

County

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
County Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Masters

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
20:00
Ends at
21:15
Duration
1 hour 15 minutes
Masters Coaches
  • James Shackleton, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

Thursday

29 October 2020

National

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:30
Duration
2 hours
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

County Development

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
17:30
Duration
1 hour
County Development Coaches
  • James Shackleton, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Performance

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
17:30
Ends at
19:30
Duration
2 hours
Performance Coaches
  • Ryan Livingstone, Lead Coach
  • Ross Drummond, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Regional Youth

Swimming, East End Small Pool

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
2 hours
Regional Youth Coaches
  • Martin Hall, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

National

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
19:30
Ends at
21:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Masters

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
20:00
Ends at
21:00
Duration
1 hour
Masters Coaches
  • James Shackleton, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

Friday

30 October 2020

Regional Age Group

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Regional Age Group Coaches
  • Geoff Peart, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

Performance

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:30
Duration
2 hours
Performance Coaches
  • Ryan Livingstone, Lead Coach
  • Ross Drummond, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

County

, East End Small Pool

Starts at
05:30
Ends at
07:30
Duration
2 hours
County Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

County Development

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
16:30
Ends at
17:30
Duration
1 hour
County Development Coaches
  • James Shackleton, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

National

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
19:30
Ends at
21:00
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Masters

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
20:15
Ends at
21:15
Duration
1 hour
Masters Coaches
  • James Shackleton, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

Saturday

31 October 2020

Regional Youth

Swimming, East End Small Pool

Starts at
06:00
Ends at
08:00
Duration
2 hours
Regional Youth Coaches
  • Martin Hall, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Performance

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
06:00
Ends at
08:00
Duration
2 hours
Performance Coaches
  • Ryan Livingstone, Lead Coach
  • Ross Drummond, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Sunday

1 November 2020

Regional Age Group

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
07:00
Ends at
09:00
Duration
2 hours
Regional Age Group Coaches
  • Geoff Peart, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

County

Land Training Group 1, East End Studio

Starts at
12:10
Ends at
12:50
Duration
40 minutes
County Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
East End Pool

This session is not for all swimmers in County

Your coach will tell you if you are to attend this session

Masters

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
13:00
Ends at
14:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Masters Coaches
  • James Shackleton, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

County

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
13:00
Ends at
15:00
Duration
2 hours
County Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Regional Youth

Land Training Group 2, East End Studio

Starts at
14:00
Ends at
14:50
Duration
50 minutes
Regional Youth Coaches
  • Martin Hall, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
East End Pool

This session is not for all swimmers in Regional Youth

Your coach will tell you if you are to attend this session

County Development

Swimming, Gosforth Pool

Starts at
14:30
Ends at
16:30
Duration
2 hours
County Development Coaches
  • James Shackleton, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Regent Farm Road, Newcastle upon Tyne

County

Land Training Group 2, East End Studio

Starts at
15:00
Ends at
15:45
Duration
45 minutes
County Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
East End Pool

Swimskills

Swimming, East End Small Pool

Starts at
15:00
Ends at
16:00
Duration
1 hour
Swimskills Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Regional Youth

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
15:00
Ends at
17:00
Duration
2 hours
Regional Youth Coaches
  • Martin Hall, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

National

Land Training Group 2, East End Studio

Starts at
16:00
Ends at
16:50
Duration
50 minutes
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
East End Pool

This session is not for all swimmers in National

Your coach will tell you if you are to attend this session

Fitness

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
16:00
Ends at
17:30
Duration
1 hour 30 minutes
Fitness Coaches
  • Michele Davison, Lead Coach
  • James Shackleton, Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

Regional Youth

Land Training Group 1, East End Studio

Starts at
17:00
Ends at
17:50
Duration
50 minutes
Regional Youth Coaches
  • Martin Hall, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
East End Pool

This session is not for all swimmers in Regional Youth

Your coach will tell you if you are to attend this session

National

Swimming, East End Main Pool

Starts at
17:00
Ends at
19:00
Duration
2 hours
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
Hadrian Square, Newcastle upon Tyne

National

Land Training Group 1, East End Studio

Starts at
19:00
Ends at
19:50
Duration
50 minutes
National Coaches
  • Matthew Allison, Lead Coach
Booking
Booking is not required
Location
East End Pool

This session is not for all swimmers in National

Your coach will tell you if you are to attend this session